Wednesday 19 June 2019

All Day

CCF Summer Camp for U4th and L6th

CCF/DofE/Service, Trips - residential

16/6/2019 18:00
- 17:00

U4th Silver DofE Assessed Expedition

Venue: South Downs

CCF/DofE/Service, Other events, Trips - residential

All Day

Big School set up for Junior musical

Venue: Big School

Whole School event

08:00-16:00

KWIK Cricket County Finals

Venue: Cricket pitches

External event

08:30-08:55

Cantores Choir (Lower School) Weds 08.30am

Venue: Hart Smith Hall

Co-Curricular, Music, Dance & Drama

08:35-08:55

No Chapel service

Chapel + Assembly

09:00-15:00

11+ Lower School Transition Day for new Year 7 pupils

Venue: Marquee

Lower School

09:00-16:10

Summer Reading Pop-up Library

Venue: The Quad

Other events

12:00-12:30

Junior Blues for Lower School Weds 12.00-12.30pm

Venue: Music Porta cabin

Co-Curricular, Music, Dance & Drama

13:25-13:55

Chamber Music (Strings) Weds 1.25pm

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, Music, Dance & Drama

13:30-14:00

Lunchtime Meditation

Venue: Chapel

Chapel + Assembly

14:00-15:45

Cricket (Girls) L4th Weds P5/6

Venue: Cricket Pitches

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Tennis (Boys) M4 Mon & Weds P5/6 & Sat P4/5/6

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Cricket (Girls) M4 Mon, Weds, Sat P5/6

Venue: Cricket pitches

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Tennis (Girls) 3rd Form Weds P5/6

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Cricket (Boys) 3rd Form Mon & Weds P5/6

Venue: Cricket Pitches

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Cricket (Boys) L4th Mon & Weds P5/6

Venue: Cricket Pitches

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Target Rifle M4 (B/G) Weds P5/6 & Sat P5/6

Venue: Rifle Range / Bisley - TBC

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Tennis (Girls) M4 Mon & Weds P5/6 & Sat P4/5/6

Venue: Tennis courts

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Leisure Sailing Weds P5/6

Venue: Papercourt sailing club

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Athletics (B) M4 Mon & Weds P5/6 & Sat P4/5/6

Venue: Athletics track

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Cricket (Boys) M4 Mon & Weds P5/6 & Sat P4/5/6

Venue: Cricket Pitches

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

Athletics (G) M4 Mon & Weds P5/6 & Sat P4/5/6

Venue: Athletics track

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Games (Mon P5&6 & Weds P5&6)

14:00-15:45

M4th Mixed Doubles Tennis Competition

Competitions, House, Sporting events, Year event

14:00-18:00

Junior Musical Dress rehearsal

Venue: Big School

Drama

14:15

Cricket Girls-U12B vs Thomas's, Clapham

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

14:15

Cricket Girls-U12A vs Thomas's, Clapham

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Maths Puzzles Weds P7

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

Music Service (6th Form) Weds P7

Venue: Various

Co-Curricular, Music, Dance & Drama

16:10-17:00

Art Focus - Sixth Form Weds P7

Venue: Art Block

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

16:10-17:00

Library Reading Weds P7

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Street Dance Weds P7

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Cricket Weds P7

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Money Matters Weds P7

Venue: LS2

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Capoeira Weds P7

Venue: Hart Smith Hall

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

DT Focus Weds P7

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Music Technology Weds P7

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

HMM Prep/Study Weds P7

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:00

Music Practice Weds P7

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, Music, Dance & Drama

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Yoga Weds P7

Venue: Lower School LS8

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Creative Writing Club Weds P7

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster Shadow Theatre Weds P7

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:00

F24

Venue: Lower School Lab

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

16:10-17:00

Lower School Cluster IT Tech - Cyber Security Weds P7

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, M4 & Lower School Carousel Wednesday

16:10-17:55

DofE Gold L6th Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Lion Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

DofE Silver U4th Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

CCF Army L6 Leadership cadre Weds P7/8

Venue: CCF

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Octopus Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Panther Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

CCF Navy L6 Weds P7/8

Venue: CCF Headquarters

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

Volleyball Fixtures Weds P7/8

Venue: Outdoor Court

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Dolphin Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Bear Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

CCF Navy U4 Weds P7/8

Venue: CCF Headquarters

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

CCF RAF L6 Weds P7/8

Venue: CCF Headquarters

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Shark Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Seal Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

CCF RAF U4 Weds P7/8

Venue: CCF Headquarters

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Snake Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-17:55

M4 CCF Monkey Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-18:00

CCF U4 Army A.I. Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

16:10-18:00

CCF U4 Army Shepherd Cup Weds P7/8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

17:05-17:55

Library Reading Weds P8

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

17:05-17:55

DT Focus Weds P8

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

17:05-17:55

Group 3 Supervised Prep Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs/Fri P8

Venue: Lower School classrooms

Co-Curricular, Lower School Supervised Prep (Mon - Fri)

17:05-17:55

Group 1 Supervised Prep Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs/Fri P8

Venue: Lower School classroom

Co-Curricular, Lower School Supervised Prep (Mon - Fri)

17:05-17:55

Group 4 Supervised Prep Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs/Fri P8

Venue: Lower School classrooms

Co-Curricular, Lower School Supervised Prep (Mon - Fri)

17:05-17:55

HMM Prep/Study Weds P8

Venue: Various locations

Co-Curricular, CCF, DofE, HMM directed activities

17:05-17:55

Group 2 Supervised Prep Mon/Tues/Weds/Thurs/Fri P8

Venue: Lower School classrooms

Co-Curricular, Lower School Supervised Prep (Mon - Fri)

17:05-17:55

Strength & Conditioning Senior Rugby Weds P8

Venue: Fitness suite

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

17:05-17:55

Music Service (6th Form) Weds P8

Venue: Various

Co-Curricular, Music, Dance & Drama

17:05-17:55

Music Practice Weds P8

Venue: Music School

Co-Curricular, Music, Dance & Drama

17:05-17:55

Art Focus - Sixth Form Weds P8

Venue: Art Block

Co-Curricular, Clubs (non-Music,Drama,Dance) Mon-Fri P7/P8

18:30-21:00

Lower 6th Parents' Evening

Venue: Big School then Mackinder

Year event, Academic + Reporting, Parents' meetings

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://epsomcollegecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Epsom%20College%20Calendar&ID=109">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://epsomcollegecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Epsom%20College%20Calendar&ID=109